• YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • marisnoviks

The saga begins: ENBL schedule is OUT

Updated: 5 days ago


The European North Basketball league has approved the 2022-2023 schedule after setting the official lineup of 15 teams on November 4.


Group A (seven teams): Budivelnyk Kyiv (Ukraine), Kalev/Cramo (Estonia), KB Sigal Prishtina (Kosovo), Polski Cukier Start Lublin (Poland), Šiauliai (Lithuania), TalTech Optibet (Estonia), Zastal Zielona Gora (Poland).


Group B (eight teams): Basket Brno (Czechia), BM Stal Ostrow (Poland), Ironi Ness Ziona (Israel), King Szczecin (Poland), Tartu Ülikool (Estonia), Trefl Sopot (Poland), Valmiera Glass (Latvia), Wolves Vilnius (Lithuania).

The regular season will be played from November 22, 2022 until February 2023, excluding the international window for the FIBA World Cup Qualifiers on February 20-28.


The four best teams from each group will qualify for the playoffs – to be played in a home and away series, with winners qualifying for the Final Four.



ENBL regular season 2022-2023

Tuesday, November 22, Lublin

19:00 Polski Cukier Start Lublin – TalTech/Optibet

Saturday, November 26, Tallinn (updated on November 8)

14:00 BC Kalev/Cramo – BC Zielona Gora

17:00 BC Budivelnyk – BK Sigal Prishtina


Sunday, November 27, Tallinn

13:00 BC Zielona Gora – BC Budivelnyk

16:00 BK Sigal Prishtina – BC Kalev/Cramo

Monday, November 28, Szczecin

18:00 King Szczecin – Trefl Sopot

Tuesday, November 29, Szczecin and Ostrow

18:30 Basket Brno – King Szczecin

19:30 BM Stal Ostrow – Ironi Ness Ziona

Wednesday, November 30, Szczecin

14:00 Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Basket Brno


Thursday, December 1, Sopot

19:00 Trefl Sopot – Ironi Ness Ziona

Tuesday, December 20, Zielona Gora

18:30 BC Zielona Gora – BK Sigal Prishtina


Wednesday, December 21, Zielona Gora

18:30 BK Sigal Prishtina – Polski Cukier Start Lublin


Thursday, December 22, Zielona Gora

18:30 Polski Cukier Start Lublin – BC Zielona Gora

Tuesday, December 27, Tartu and Brno

Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Trefl Sopot

17:00 Ironi Ness Ziona – Basket Brno

19:30 BM Stal Ostrow – King Szczecin


Wednesday, December 28, Valmiera and Brno

Valmiera Glass ViA – Trefl Sopot

15:30 King Szczecin – Ironi Ness Ziona

18:00 Basket Brno – BM Stal Ostrow

Thursday, December 29, Tartu

Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Valmiera Glass ViA

2023

Wednesday, January 4, Tallinn (Kalev/Cramo arena)

BC Budivelnyk – TalTech Optibet

Šiauliai – BC Kalev/Cramo

Thursday, January 5, Tallinn

TalTech Optibet – Šiauliai

BC Kalev/Cramo – BC Budivelnyk


Monday, January 9, Valmiera and Tartu

Valmiera Glass ViA – BM Stal Ostrow

Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – BC Wolves

Tuesday, January 10, Valmiera and Tartu

BC Wolves – Valmiera Glass ViA

BM Stal Ostrow – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits


Tuesday, January 24, Tallinn (TalTech arena)

Šiauliai – BC Zielona Gora

Polski Cukier Start Lublin – BC Budivelnyk

BK Sigal Prishtina – TalTech Optibet

Wednesday, January 25, Tallinn

BC Budivelnyk – Šiauliai

BC Kalev/Cramo – Polski Cukier Start Lublin

TalTech Optibet – BC Zielona Gora


Tuesday, January 31, Valmiera and Ostrow

King Szczecin – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits

Ironi Ness Ziona – Valmiera Glass ViA

Trefl Sopot – Basket Brno

BC Wolves – BM Stal Ostrow


Wednesday, February 1, Valmiera and Ostrow

Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Ironi Ness Ziona

Valmiera Glass ViA – King Szczecin

Basket Brno – BC Wolves

BM Stal Ostrow – Trefl Sopot

Single games, any time from November to February TBA

Šiauliai – BK Sigal Prishtina (at Šiauliai)

Polski Cukier Start Lublin – Šiauliai (at Lublin)

BC Zielona Gora – Polski Cukier Start Lublin (in Poland)

TalTech Optibet – Kalev/Cramo (at Tallinn)

Valmiera Glass ViA – Brno Basket (at Valmiera)

BC Wolves – Ironi Ness Ziona (at Alytus, January 25 or February 3)

Trefl Sopot – BC Wolves (at Sopot)

King Szczecin – BC Wolves (at Szczecin)

Local time only

Brno, Lublin, Zielona Gora, Szczecin, Ostrow, Sopot – Central European Time (CET)

Alytus, Šiauliai, Valmiera, Tartu, Tallinn – Central European Time + 1 hour