top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Writer's picturemarisnoviks

ENBL access: LIVE from Ostrow and Valmiera


The two most intense days of the 2023 regular season are here. We may find out two, three or even all four play-off participants from the Group B.

Trefl Sopot, Basket Brno and BC Wolves will travel to Ostrow, while Valmiera will host Ironi Ness Ziona, King Szczecin and Tartu Ulikool.


First option: Facebook Live on demand, price 2,29 euros per game

SCHEDULE (local time only)

Tuesday, January 31, Valmiera (GMT+3h)

16:00 King Szczecin – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits

19:00 Ironi Ness Ziona – Valmiera Glass ViA

Tuesday, January 31, Ostrow (GMT+2h)

16:30 Trefl Sopot – Basket Brno

19:30 BC Wolves – BM Stal Ostrow



Wednesday, February 1, Valmiera (GMT+3h)

16:00 Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Ironi Ness Ziona

19:00 Valmiera Glass ViA – King Szczecin

Wednesday, February 1, Ostrow (GMT+2h)

16:30 Basket Brno – BC Wolves

19:30 BM Stal Ostrow – Trefl Sopot


Second option: watch Best4sport TV 2 in Latvia

Twitter: @Best4SportTV

Facebook: @Best4Sport.tv


Third option: Emocje.tv in Poland (GMT+2h)

King Szczecin – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits


Trefl Sopot – Basket Brno


BC Wolves – BM Stal Ostrow


Valmiera Glass ViA – King Szczecin

BM Stal Ostrow – Trefl Sopot


LIVE STATS

Tuesday, January 31

King Szczecin – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits


Ironi Ness Ziona – Valmiera Glass ViA


Trefl Sopot – Basket Brno


BC Wolves – BM Stal Ostrow



Wednesday, February 1

Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Ironi Ness Ziona


Valmiera Glass ViA – King Szczecin


Basket Brno – BC Wolves


BM Stal Ostrow – Trefl Sopot


STANDINGS, as of January 30, 2023

Group A

Budivelnyk Kyiv 4-0 (+56) Qualified

Polski Cukier Start Lublin 4-1 (+44) Qualified

Zastal Zielona Gora 4-2 (+10) Qualified

Kalev/Cramo 2-4 (+19)

KB Sigal Prishtina 2-4 (-34)

Šiauliai 2-3 (-24)

TalTech Optibet 1-5 (-71)

Tie-breaker (1): Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +6; Sigal Prishtina 1-1, +3; Zastal Zielona Gora 1-1, -9.

Tie-breaker (2): Sigal Prishtina 1-1, +13; Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +3; Šiauliai 1-1, -16.

Tie-breaker (3): Sigal Prishtina 2-0, +38; Zielona Gora 0-1, -14; Šiauliai 0-1, -24.


STANDINGS, as of January 30, 2023

Group B

Stal Ostrow 4-1 (+63)

King Szczecin 4-0 (+32)

Ironi Ness Ziona 3-2 (+9)

Trefl Sopot 3-2 (+25)

Tartu University 2-3 (+8)

BC Wolves 2-2 (+22)

Basket Brno 1-4 (-39)

Valmiera Glass VIA 0-5 (-120)

Tie-breaker (1): Ironi Ness Ziona 1-0, +8; Trefl Sopot 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (2): Trefl Sopot 1-0, +4; Tartu 0-1, -4.


bottom of page