top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • marisnoviks

Qualifying scenarios in Group A


Budivelnyk Kyiv and Polski Cukier Start Lublin have qualified for the playoffs, as of January 23, 2023. There are two more tickets left. Let`s see how the other teams can qualify.

Kalev/Cramo Tallinn (2-4) will qualify if:

  1. Sigal Prishtina defeat Šiauliai by 6-14 points, TalTech defeat Prishtina, Zielona Gora defeat TalTech, Šiauliai loses against Zielona Gora and Budivelnyk (as of today, Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +3; Šiauliai 1-0, +8; Prishtina 0-1, -14);

  2. Zielona Gora loses against TalTech and Siauliai, while Prishtina loses against Šiauliai and defeat TalTech (a three way tie Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +6; Prishtina 1-1, +3; Zielona Gora 1-1, -9).

Zastal Zielona Gora (2-2) will qualify:

  1. with two wins over TalTech and Šiauliai,

  2. with a win over TalTech and a Šiauliai win against Prishtina.

  3. with a win over Šiauliai and a TalTech win against Prishtina.

Šiauliai (2-1) will qualify:

  1. with a win over Prishtina;

  2. with a loss against Prishtina by 1-5 points plus a TalTech loss against Zielona Gora and a TalTech win over Prishtina (a three way tie Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +3; Šiauliai 1-0, +8; Prishtina 0-1, -14).

Sigal Prishtina (1-3) will qualify:

  1. with two wins over Šiauliai and TalTech plus a Šiauliai loss against Zielona Gora;

  2. with two wins over Šiauliai and TalTech plus a Zielona Gora loss against TalTech or Šiauliai;

  3. with a win over Šiauliai by 15 points and two more Šiauliai losses for a three way tie (Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +3; Šiauliai 1-0, +8; Prishtina 0-1, -11).

TalTech Optibet (0-4) will qualify if:

  1. TalTech defeat Zielona Gora by 68 points and TalTech defeat Prishtina, while Šiauliai defeat Prishtina and Zielona Gora (a three way tie Kalev 1-1, +31; Zielona Gora 1-0, +5; TalTech 0-1, -36).



STANDINGS, as of January 23, 2023

Group A

Budivelnyk Kyiv 4-0 (+56) Qualified

Polski Cukier Start Lublin 4-1 (+44) Qualified

Kalev/Cramo 2-4 (+19)

Zastal Zielona Gora 2-2 (-14)

Šiauliai 2-1 (+5)

KB Sigal Prishtina 1-3 (-40)

TalTech Optibet 0-4 (-70)

bottom of page