top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • marisnoviks

ENBL schedule updates, as of January 15, 2023

Updated: 4 days ago


The league has added some new dates and venues on January 11, 17, 23 and 25, 2023.

The first ever ENBL game in Israel will be played on Wednesday, January 25, at Ness Ziona between Ironi Ness Ziona and BC Wolves.

The dates for the remaining four regular season games (Valmiera-Brno, Szczecin-Wolves, Budivelnyk-Šiauliai, Lublin-Budivelnyk) will be confirmed at a later date.

ENBL regular season 2022-2023

Tuesday, December 20, Zielona Gora

18:30 BC Zielona Gora – BK Sigal Prishtina


Wednesday, December 21, Zielona Gora

18:30 BK Sigal Prishtina – Polski Cukier Start Lublin


Thursday, December 22, Zielona Gora

18:30 Polski Cukier Start Lublin - BC Zielona Gora

Thursday, December 22, Tallinn

18:30 TalTech Optibet – Kalev/Cramo


Tuesday, December 27, Brno, STAREZ Arena Vodova

(STAREZ Arena Vodova,Vodova 336/108, 612 00 Brno, Czech Republic)

17:00 Ironi Ness Ziona – Basket Brno

19:30 BM Stal Ostrow – King Szczecin


Tuesday, December 27, Tartu

18:00 Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Trefl Sopot

Wednesday, December 28, Brno

15:30 King Szczecin – Ironi Ness Ziona

18:00 Basket Brno – BM Stal Ostrow


Wednesday, December 28, Valmiera

12:00 Valmiera Glass ViA – Trefl Sopot

Thursday, December 29, Tartu

18:00 Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Valmiera Glass ViA

2023

Wednesday, January 4, Tallinn, TalTech Spordihoone UPD

Taltech Spordihoone (address: Männiliiva 7, Tallinn).

17:00 BC Budivelnyk – TalTech Optibet UPD December 30

19:30 Šiauliai – BC Kalev/Cramo


Thursday, January 5, Tallinn UPD

Taltech Spordihoone (address: Männiliiva 7, Tallinn).

17:00 TalTech Optibet – Šiauliai UPD December 30

19:30 BC Kalev/Cramo – BC Budivelnyk


Monday, January 9, Tartu

18:00 Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – BC Wolves UPD January 3


Monday, January 9, Valmiera

19:00 Valmiera Glass ViA – BM Stal Ostrow

Tuesday, January 10, Tartu

18:00 BM Stal Ostrow – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits UPD January 3


Tuesday, January 10, Valmiera

19:00 BC Wolves – Valmiera Glass ViA

Wednesday, January 11, Lublin NEW

19:00 Polski Cukier Start Lublin – Šiauliai


Tuesday, January 17, Sopot NEW

(Sopot Centennial Hall, Jakuba Goyki 7, 81-715 Sopot)

19:00 Trefl Sopot – BC Wolves


Monday, January 23, Tallinn, Kalevi Spordihall NEW

19:00 BC Kalev/Cramo – Polski Cukier Start Lublin UPD January 9


Tuesday, January 24, Tallinn UPD January 12

(TalTech Spordihoone , Tallinn Männiliiva tn 7, Estonia)

16:00 Šiauliai – KB Sigal Prishtina

19:00 TalTech Optibet – BC Zielona Gora


Tuesday, January 24, Valmiera NEW

19:00 Valmiera Glass ViA – Brno Basket UPD January 8


Wednesday, January 25, Tallinn UPD January 12

(TalTech Spordihoone , Tallinn Männiliiva tn 7, Estonia)

13:00 BC Zielona Gora – Šiauliai

18:00 BK Sigal Prishtina – TalTech Optibet

Wednesday, January 25, Ness Ziona NEW

Lev Hamoshava (address: 26 David elazar st, Ness Ziona)

18:00 Ironi Ness Ziona – BC Wolves


Tuesday, January 31, Valmiera UPD January 12

16:00 King Szczecin – Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits

19:00 Ironi Ness Ziona – Valmiera Glass ViA

Tuesday, January 31, Ostrow UPD January 15

16:30 Trefl Sopot – Basket Brno

19:30 BC Wolves – BM Stal Ostrow


Wednesday, February 1, Valmiera UPD January 12

16:00 Tartu Ülikool Maks&Moorits – Ironi Ness Ziona

19:00 Valmiera Glass ViA – King Szczecin

Wednesday, February 1, Ostrow UPD January 15

16:30 Basket Brno – BC Wolves

19:30 BM Stal Ostrow – Trefl Sopot


Monday, February 6, Lublin NEW

19:00 Polski Cukier Start Lublin – BC Budivelnyk UPD January 8


Thursday, February 9, Alytus NEW

18:30 BC Wolves – King Szczecin UPD January 12


Friday, February 10, Šiauliai NEW

18:00 Šiauliai – BC Budivelnyk UPD December 30


Local time only

Brno, Lublin, Zielona Gora, Szczecin, Ostrow, Sopot – Central European Time (CET)

Alytus, Šiauliai, Valmiera, Tartu, Tallinn, Ness Ziona – Central European Time + 1 hour

bottom of page