top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Writer's picturemarisnoviks

ENBL access: LIVE from Tallinn, Valmiera and Ness Ziona


The fourth week of 2023 offer seven games in three countries, including the first ever ENBL game in Israel.


There will be a plenty of the ENBL games in Tallinn, as the local favorites Kalev/Cramo and TalTech Optibet will host teams from Poland, Lithuania and Kosovo.


The 2003 EuroBasket champion Antanas Sireika recently reached a 900 game mark at BC Šiauliai.


Valmiera Glass ViA or Basket Brno? One of these teams will score a first win on Tuesday night in northern Latvia.


Ironi Ness Ziona will taste first action at home, while trying to beat ambitious BC Wolves from Lithuania.


First option: Facebook Live on demand, price 2,29 euros per game

SCHEDULE (local time only)

Monday, January 23, Tallinn, Kalevi Spordihall (GMT+3h)

19:00 BC Kalev/Cramo – Polski Cukier Start Lublin


Tuesday, January 24, Tallinn, TalTech Spordihoone (GMT+3h)

16:00 Šiauliai – KB Sigal Prishtina


19:00 TalTech Optibet – BC Zielona Gora

Tuesday, January 24, Valmiera (GMT+3h)

19:00 Valmiera Glass ViA – Brno Basket


Wednesday, January 25, Tallinn, TalTech Spordihoone (GMT+3h)

13:00 BC Zielona Gora – Šiauliai


18:00 BK Sigal Prishtina – Tal Tech Optibet

Wednesday, January 25, Ness Ziona (GMT+3h)

18:00 Ironi Ness Ziona – BC Wolves


Second option: watch Best4sport TV 2 in Latvia

Twitter: @Best4SportTV

Facebook: @Best4Sport.tv


Third option: Emocje.tv in Poland (GMT+2h)

Kalev/Cramo – Polski Cukier Start Lublin


TalTech Optibet – BC Zielona Gora


BC Zielona Gora – Šiauliai


LIVE STATS

BC Kalev/Cramo – Polski Cukier Start Lublin

Šiauliai – KB Sigal Prishtina

TalTech Optibet – BC Zielona Gora


Valmiera Glass ViA – Brno Basket


BC Zielona Gora – Šiauliai

BK Sigal Prishtina – TalTech Optibet

Ironi Ness Ziona – BC Wolves


STANDINGS, as of January 20, 2023

Group A

Budivelnyk Kyiv 4-0 (+56) Qualified

Polski Cukier Start Lublin 3-1 (+37)

Kalev/Cramo 2-3 (+26)

Zastal Zielona Gora 2-2 (-14)

Šiauliai 2-1 (+5)

KB Sigal Prishtina 1-3 (-40)

TalTech Optibet 0-4 (-70)

Tie-breaker: Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +6; Sigal Prishtina 1-1, +3; Zastal Zielona Gora 1-1, -9.


STANDINGS, as of January 20, 2023

Group B

Stal Ostrow 4-1 (+63)

King Szczecin 4-0 (+32)

Tartu University 2-3 (+8)

Trefl Sopot 3-2 (+25)

Ironi Ness Ziona 2-2 (+3)

BC Wolves 2-1 (+28)

Basket Brno 0-4 (-46)

Valmiera Glass VIA 0-4 (-113)

Tie-breaker (1): Ironi Ness Ziona 1-0, +8; Trefl Sopot 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (2): Trefl Sopot 1-0, +4; Tartu 0-1, -4.

Commentaires


bottom of page