top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • marisnoviks

ENBL access: LIVE from Tallinn

Updated: Jan 4


Credit: Mārtiņš Zaļūksnis


The 2023 is here with four mid-week games in the Group A at the TalTech Spordihoone in Tallinn, Estonia.


The home team TalTech Optibet will meet BC Budivelnyk on Wednesday and the 2022 ENBL finalist Šiauliai on Thursday. BC Kalev/Cramo will face Šiauliai first and Budivelnyk second.


This is action filled week in the Estonian capital as the youth teams from Sweden, Finland, Latvia and Estonia battle for the annual Baltic Sea Basketball Cup at the Audentes sports complex.

First option: Facebook Live on demand, price 2,29 euros per game


SCHEDULE (local time only)

Wednesday, January 4, Tallinn (GMT+3h)


17:00 BC Budivelnyk – TalTech Optibet

https://www.facebook.com/ENBLeague


19:30 Šiauliai – BC Kalev/Cramo

https://www.facebook.com/ENBLeague

Thursday, January 5, Tallinn (GMT+3h)

17:00 TalTech Optibet – Šiauliai

https://www.facebook.com/ENBLeague


19:30 BC Kalev/Cramo – Budivelnyk

https://www.facebook.com/ENBLeague

Second option: watch Best4sport TV 2 in Latvia

Website: http://www.best4sport.tv/

Twitter: @Best4SportTV

Facebook: @Best4Sport.tv

LIVE STATS

Budivelnyk – TalTech Optibet https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/ENBL/2224016/


Šiauliai – Kalev/Cramo https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/ENBL/2224017/


TalTech Optibet – Šiauliai https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/ENBL/2224683/


Kalev/Cramo – Budivelnyk https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/ENBL/2224684/

STANDINGS, as of January 3, 2023

Group A

Zastal Zielona Gora 2-2 (-14)

Kalev/Cramo 2-1 (+42)

Polski Cukier Start Lublin 2-1 (+29)

Budivelnyk Kyiv 2-0 (+34)

KB Sigal Prishtina 1-3 (-40)

TalTech Optibet 0-2 (-51)

Šiauliai 0-0


Tie-breaker: Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +6; Sigal Prishtina 1-1, +3; Zastal Zielona Gora 1-1, -9.

STANDINGS, as of January 3, 2023

Group B

King Szczecin 4-0 (+32)

Ironi Ness Ziona 2-2 (+3)

Trefl Sopot 2-2 (+22)

Tartu University 2-1 (+29)

Stal Ostrow 2-1 (+21)

Basket Brno 0-4 (-46)

Valmiera Glass VIA 0-2 (-61)

BC Wolves 0-0


Tie-breaker: Ironi Ness Ziona 1-0, +8; Trefl Sopot 0-1, -8.

bottom of page