top of page
  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Writer's picturemarisnoviks

ENBL access: LIVE from Lublin, Alytus and Šiauliai


The final week of the 2023 regular season has arrived. Three games and two play-off spots are on the line.


Budivelnyk Kyiv will travel to Lublin and Šiauliai, while BC Wolves will host King Szczecin.


First option: Facebook Live on demand, price 2,29 euros per game

SCHEDULE (local time only)

Monday, February 6, Lublin (GMT+2h)

19:00 Polski Cukier Start Lublin – Budivelnyk Kyiv


Thursday, February 9, Alytus (GMT+3h)

18:30 BC Wolves – King Szczecin


Friday, February 10, Šiauliai (GMT+3h)

18:00 Šiauliai – Budivelnyk Kyiv


Second option: watch Best4sport TV 2 in Latvia

Twitter: @Best4SportTV

Facebook: @Best4Sport.tv


Third option: Emocje.tv in Poland (GMT+2h)

Polski Cukier Start Lublin – Budivelnyk Kyiv


BC Wolves – King Szczecin


LIVE STATS

Monday, February 6, Lublin (GMT+2h)

19:00 Polski Cukier Start Lublin – Budivelnyk Kyiv https://fibalivestats.dcd.shared.geniussports.com/u/ENBL/2227828/


Thursday, February 9, Alytus (GMT+3h)

18:30 BC Wolves – King Szczecin


Friday, February 10, Šiauliai (GMT+3h)

18:00 Šiauliai – Budivelnyk Kyiv


STANDINGS, as of February 5, 2023

Group A

Budivelnyk Kyiv 4-0 (+56) Qualified

Polski Cukier Start Lublin 4-1 (+44) Qualified

Zastal Zielona Gora 4-2 (+10) Qualified

Kalev/Cramo 2-4 (+19)

KB Sigal Prishtina 2-4 (-34)

Šiauliai 2-3 (-24)

TalTech Optibet 1-5 (-71)

Tie-breaker (1): Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +6; Sigal Prishtina 1-1, +3; Zastal Zielona Gora 1-1, -9.

Tie-breaker (2): Sigal Prishtina 1-1, +13; Kalev/Cramo 1-1, +3; Šiauliai 1-1, -16.

Tie-breaker (3): Sigal Prishtina 2-0, +38; Zielona Gora 0-1, -14; Šiauliai 0-1, -24.


STANDINGS, as of February 5, 2023

Group B

King Szczecin 6-0 (+54) Qualified

Stal Ostrow 5-2 (+76) Qualified

Ironi Ness Ziona 5-2 (+60) Qualified

Trefl Sopot 4-3 (+18)

BC Wolves 4-2 (+38)

Tartu University 2-5 (-16)

Basket Brno 1-6 (-61)

Valmiera Glass VIA 0-7 (-169)

Tie-breaker (1): Ironi Ness Ziona 1-0, +8; Trefl Sopot 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (2): Trefl Sopot 1-0, +4; Tartu 0-1, -4.

Tie-breaker (3): BM Stal Ostrow 1-0, +16; Ironi Ness Ziona 1-1, -8; Trefl Sopot 0-1, -8.

Tie-breaker (4): BM Stal Ostrow 1-0, +16; Ironi Ness Ziona 0-1, -16.


Kommentarer


bottom of page